KudoZ home » Russian to English » Petroleum Eng/Sci

сиговская свита

English translation: sigovsky series


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:сиговская свита
English translation:sigovsky series
Entered by: Ravindra Godbole

10:12 Sep 4, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / well testing
Russian term or phrase: сиговская свита
К испытанию были рекомендованы отложения сиговской свиты (пласт Ю1) в интервале а.о. -3407,1-3417,0 м с неясным характером насыщения.
kergap --
Russian Federation
sigovsky series
Explanation:
----------
Selected response from:

Ravindra Godbole
India
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5formation or suite
Fred Grasso
4sigovsky series
Ravindra Godbole
Summary of reference entries provided
Zoya Askarova

  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sigovsky series


Explanation:
----------


    reference is already given by ZOYA
Ravindra Godbole
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
formation or suite


Explanation:
From Stolyarov's Russian-English Oil-Field Dictionary

Fred Grasso
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




Reference comments


31 mins
Reference

Reference information:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&rlz=1T4GZEZ_en-GBSG285SG2...

Zoya Askarova
Singapore
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 200
Note to reference poster
Asker: Зоя, спасибо!