KudoZ home » Russian to English » Petroleum Eng/Sci

смещения в плане арматурного каркаса

English translation: to avoid the horisontal shift of the reinforcing cage


05:25 Aug 1, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
Russian term or phrase: смещения в плане арматурного каркаса
смещения в плане арматурного каркаса укладываемой бетонной смесью - ???

При устройстве буронабивных свай забой скважины должен быть очищен от разрыхленного грунта.
12. В целях предотвращения смещения в плане арматурного каркаса укладываемой бетонной смесью и в процессе извлечения бетонолитной или обсадной трубы на каркас необходимо установить ограничители защитного слоя.
13. При проходке валунов или крепких пород, встретившиеся в процессе бурения, применить специальный буровой инструмент или оборудование для скальных грунтов
ricchi
English translation:to avoid the horisontal shift of the reinforcing cage
Explanation:
http://www.google.ru/search?num=20&hl=ru&lr=&newwindow=1&as_...
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2to prevent the armature carcase shifting sideways
Jack Doughty
4to avoid the horisontal shift of the reinforcing cage
Igor Blinov


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to prevent the armature carcase shifting sideways


Explanation:
*

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 460

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Kislov
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Ravindra Godbole
7 hrs
  -> Thank you.

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to avoid the horisontal shift of the reinforcing cage


Explanation:
http://www.google.ru/search?num=20&hl=ru&lr=&newwindow=1&as_...


Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 161
Grading comment
thank you