KudoZ home » Russian to English » Petroleum Eng/Sci

операции с гидроключом

English translation: hydraulic (torque) wrench


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:операции с гидроключом
English translation:hydraulic (torque) wrench
Entered by: Yevgeniy Lymar

19:11 Dec 7, 2010
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
Russian term or phrase: операции с гидроключом
Текст по безопасности на буровых вышках. Раздел "Подвесное или установленное на высоте оборудование.". Как перводится "гидроключ"? Спасибо.
Yevgeniy Lymar
hydraulic (torque) wrench
Explanation:
#
Industrial Bolting Equipment : Hydraulic Torque Wrenches and ...
Not only do we offer the most complete line of hydraulic torque wrenches, ... Oilfield Industry; Oilfield Manufacturers; Oilfield Service Companies ...
www.francistorque.com/abouttql.html - Cached
#
OILFIELD TUBULAR TORQUE WRENCH - Patent application - method for ...
The oilfield tubular torque wrench of claim 1, wherein the drive system is a hydraulic drive system including a hydraulic cylinder with a piston and the ...
www.faqs.org/patents/app/20090205442 - Cached - Similar
#
RIGZONE - Oil & Gas Directory - Oilfield
Alltite is a industry leader in providing packages of torque and tension equipment for bolting applications on oil field equipment. Hydraulic Wrenches ...
www.rigzone.com › O&G Directory › Companies
Selected response from:

Jack Slep
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Operations with a hydrokey
cyhul
4hydraulic (torque) wrench
Jack Slep


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hydraulic (torque) wrench


Explanation:
#
Industrial Bolting Equipment : Hydraulic Torque Wrenches and ...
Not only do we offer the most complete line of hydraulic torque wrenches, ... Oilfield Industry; Oilfield Manufacturers; Oilfield Service Companies ...
www.francistorque.com/abouttql.html - Cached
#
OILFIELD TUBULAR TORQUE WRENCH - Patent application - method for ...
The oilfield tubular torque wrench of claim 1, wherein the drive system is a hydraulic drive system including a hydraulic cylinder with a piston and the ...
www.faqs.org/patents/app/20090205442 - Cached - Similar
#
RIGZONE - Oil & Gas Directory - Oilfield
Alltite is a industry leader in providing packages of torque and tension equipment for bolting applications on oil field equipment. Hydraulic Wrenches ...
www.rigzone.com › O&G Directory › Companies

Jack Slep
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 190

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Operations with a hydrokey


Explanation:
++

cyhul
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 4




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Natalie