KudoZ home » Russian to English » Petroleum Eng/Sci

добытую в составе скважинной жидкости

English translation: extracted in the borehole fluid


15:00 Dec 21, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
Russian term or phrase: добытую в составе скважинной жидкости
переход права собственности на продукцию, добытую в составе скважинной жидкости, происходит на устье каждой конкретной скважины немедленно после ее извлечения из недр
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:extracted in the borehole fluid
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

NinaKoshkina
Grading comment
Спасибо, Нина!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1produced as part of borehole fluid
Elena Novski
5[property right to the hydrocarbon] fraction of the production fluid OR produced fluidAndrei B
4extracted/recovered as well fluid
Ravindra Godbole
4extracted/recovered as well fluid
Ravindra Godbole
4recovered with well fluids
Vladislav Smetanin
4extracted in the borehole fluid
NinaKoshkina
3(title to products) obtained together with oil well fluid
Yuri Larin


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(title to products) obtained together with oil well fluid


Explanation:
...

Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
extracted in the borehole fluid


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru
NinaKoshkina
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо, Нина!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
produced as part of borehole fluid


Explanation:
***

Elena Novski
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
2 days 11 hrs
  -> Thank you!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recovered with well fluids


Explanation:
recover - добывать
well fluids - скважинные флюиды / жидкости

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-21 16:29:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

почему "recovered", а не "produced"... во-первых, синонимы, во-вторых, возьмусь предположить, что "продукция" перед этим будет переводиться, как "production" (как в "production sharing") и получится не очень красиво :)

Vladislav Smetanin
Vietnam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
extracted/recovered as well fluid


Explanation:
---------

Ravindra Godbole
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 96

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
extracted/recovered as well fluid


Explanation:
---------

Ravindra Godbole
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 96

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
[права собственности на продукцию,] добытую в составе скважинной жидкости
[property right to the hydrocarbon] fraction of the production fluid OR produced fluid


Explanation:
Термин из Schlumberger Oilfield Glossary:
"produced fluid = a generic term used in a number of contexts but most commonly to describe any fluid produced from a wellbore that is not a treatment fluid. The characteristics and phase composition of a produced fluid vary and use of the term often implies an inexact or unknown composition"
(первая ссылка)

Wikipedia:
"Production fluid is the fluid mixture of oil, gas and water in formation fluid that flows to the surface of an oil well from a reservoir. Its consistency and composition varies"
(вторая ссылка)

Все прочие термины со словом fluid можно найти поиском по
Schlumberger Oilfield Glossary:
http://www.glossary.oilfield.slb.com/default.cfm

Словосочетания типа
"borehole fluid"
"[oil] well fluid"
- терминами не являются
- профессиональных толковых словарях/энциклопедиях в качестве отдельных статей не содержатся
- когда встречаются в литературе, обозначают НЕизвлеченную жидкость (находящуюся в скважине)

Перевод предложения целиком:
"The property right to the hydrocarbon fraction of the production/produced fluid is transferred at each wellhead immediately after extraction."

Здесь
"production/produced fluid" = вся (добытая) скважинная жидкость
"hydrocarbon fraction" = нефть и/или газ = продукция


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 дн1 час (2010-12-23 16:51:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Уточнение:
Носители языка чаще пишут
"The property rights to ..."
(множественное число)



    Reference: http://www.glossary.oilfield.slb.com/Display.cfm?Term=produc...
    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Production_fluid
Andrei B
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52