KudoZ home » Russian to English » Petroleum Eng/Sci

перешла в номинальную собственность компании

English translation: the company has become the nominee owner of smth.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:что-л. перешло в номинальную собственность компании
English translation:the company has become the nominee owner of smth.
Entered by: rns

20:38 Dec 21, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
Russian term or phrase: перешла в номинальную собственность компании
По экспортным контрактам... часть нефти приобрела компания _____, а остальная нефть во исполнение дополнительных соглашений...перешла в номинальную собственность компании ________.

...was acquired by _____ as a nominee owner?
responder
Russian Federation
the company has become the nominee owner of ...
Explanation:
 
Selected response from:

rns
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4the company has become the nominee owner of ...
rns
4has passed in as nominal property of the company ________.
cyhul
3was transferred under nominee ownership of
Igor Blinov


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... перешла в номинальную собственность компании
the company has become the nominee owner of ...


Explanation:
 

rns
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 87
Grading comment
Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
was transferred under nominee ownership of


Explanation:
why not?

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 161

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
has passed in as nominal property of the company ________.


Explanation:
++

cyhul
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 4