KudoZ home » Russian to English » Petroleum Eng/Sci

система обеспечения движения

English translation: propulsion system


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:система обеспечения движения
English translation:propulsion system
Entered by: Alexander Kondorsky

10:46 Dec 23, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
Russian term or phrase: система обеспечения движения
Суда будут оборудованы специально спроектированной кормой для плавания в ледовых условиях, а также системой обеспечения движения с двумя блоками рулевого управления и системой динамического позиционирования, что позволит им обеспечивать устойчивое положение у платформы
Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
propulsion system
Explanation:
Ship propulsion system - Patent 4565531
- [ Перевести эту страницу ]
21 Jan 1986 ... An improved efficiency propulsion system and method of improving the efficiency of a vessel operated in deep and shallow water depths and at ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/4565531.html
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Игорь!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2propulsion system
Igor Blinov
4system of providing movement
Ravindra Godbole


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
system of providing movement


Explanation:
---------

Ravindra Godbole
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 96

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
propulsion system


Explanation:
Ship propulsion system - Patent 4565531
- [ Перевести эту страницу ]
21 Jan 1986 ... An improved efficiency propulsion system and method of improving the efficiency of a vessel operated in deep and shallow water depths and at ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/4565531.html

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 161
Grading comment
Спасибо, Игорь!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tanami: вот так уйдешь пообедать...:)
31 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  cyhul
15 hrs
  -> Спасибо.