KudoZ home » Russian to English » Petroleum Eng/Sci

грузовая база

English translation: см.


05:47 Nov 12, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
Russian term or phrase: грузовая база
Грузовая база проекта, источники происхождения и направления отправки грузов, подтверждение потребности в отправляемых грузах, а также обоснованный прогноз конкурентоспособности объекта с учетом оценки конъюнктуры и емкости рынка.
Maxim Gluzdan
English translation:см.
Explanation:
potential freight/cargo traffic/transportation
OR: cargo/freight traffic volume
https://www.google.com.ua/#q="freight traffic volume"
https://www.google.com.ua/#q="cargo traffic volume"

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=2&l2=1&s=

http://forum.nashtransport.ru/index.php?showtopic=15690&st=1...
Грузовая база проекта (Ред. – объем потенциальных грузоперевозок) пока рассчитана очень приблизительно и может корректироваться.
Selected response from:

interprivate
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cargo database
Gaskell
4см.interprivate


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cargo database


Explanation:
***

Gaskell
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
44 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  cyhul
2 days20 hrs
  -> Thank you!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см.


Explanation:
potential freight/cargo traffic/transportation
OR: cargo/freight traffic volume
https://www.google.com.ua/#q="freight traffic volume"
https://www.google.com.ua/#q="cargo traffic volume"

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=2&l2=1&s=

http://forum.nashtransport.ru/index.php?showtopic=15690&st=1...
Грузовая база проекта (Ред. – объем потенциальных грузоперевозок) пока рассчитана очень приблизительно и может корректироваться.

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 44