KudoZ home » Russian to English » Petroleum Eng/Sci

при полной загрузке ГТУ

English translation: with the gas turbine unit running at full capacity


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:при полной загрузке ГТУ
English translation:with the gas turbine unit running at full capacity
Entered by: Translmania

08:12 Nov 19, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Petroleum Eng/Sci / presentation
Russian term or phrase: при полной загрузке ГТУ
Согласно ДоговоруХХХХХХХ, Компания имеет право поставлять 60% газа, что при полной загрузке ГТУ, составляет около 10000 тыс.м3 в сутки.
Translmania
with the gas turbine unit running at full capacity
Explanation:
n/a
Selected response from:

Pavel Altukhov
Grading comment
Спасибо!


4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6with the gas turbine unit running at full capacity
Pavel Altukhov
5upon full loading of the gas turbine power plants
Catherine Pawlick


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
with the gas turbine unit running at full capacity


Explanation:
n/a

Pavel Altukhov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Pawlick: actually I like Pavel's phrasing best :-)
1 min

agree  Igor Blinov
3 mins

agree  Denis Mashutin
5 mins

agree  Yuri Larin
1 hr

agree  cyhul
2 hrs

agree  Frank MacroJanus
6 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
upon full loading of the gas turbine power plants


Explanation:
upon full loading of the gas turbine power plants

ГТУ = газотурбинные установки

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2013-11-19 08:42:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I defer to Pavel's phrasing, as that's more natural.

Catherine Pawlick
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish