KudoZ home » Russian to English » Petroleum Eng/Sci

Применение растворимых шаров для разобщение пластов

English translation: dissolvable frac balls for zone isolation


08:26 Aug 28, 2014
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / fracturing ГРП
Russian term or phrase: Применение растворимых шаров для разобщение пластов
растворимых шаров для разобщение пластов
SvetlanaGG
Russian Federation
English translation:dissolvable frac balls for zone isolation
Explanation:
См. описание принципа действия в «обзорной» статье по первой ссылке и в патенте. Поиском по фразе можно найти решения различных сервисных компаний.
Selected response from:

Denis Lyanda
Grading comment
thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dissolvable frac balls for zone isolationDenis Lyanda
3application of soluble balls for separation/isolation of beds
Andrey Svitanko


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Применение растворимых шаров для разобщения пластов
application of soluble balls for separation/isolation of beds


Explanation:
только что же это за шары такие?)

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?t=1070755_1_2&s1=

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?t=961704_1_2&s1=

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 18

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dissolvable frac balls for zone isolation


Explanation:
См. описание принципа действия в «обзорной» статье по первой ссылке и в патенте. Поиском по фразе можно найти решения различных сервисных компаний.

Example sentence(s):
  • The feature that would be common with all these frac balls would be that they would isolate the zones when required, and then disintegrate once their job is done.

    https://www.rigzone.com/news/oil_gas/a/129160/Defense_Research_Leads_to_Frac_Ball_Technology/?all=HG2
    https://www.google.com/patents/US20120181032
Denis Lyanda
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thank you very much