KudoZ home » Russian to English » Petroleum Eng/Sci

Лицензия на эксплуатацию производства нефтяной и газовой промышленности

English translation: license to engage in oil and gas operations

09:24 Jan 28, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Petroleum Eng/Sci
Russian term or phrase: Лицензия на эксплуатацию производства нефтяной и газовой промышленности
No comments are required. There are operation licenses, exploration and production licenses. I did not come across a license like this.
Alexander Kolegov
English translation:license to engage in oil and gas operations
Explanation:
Полное название лицензии:
Лицензия на эксплуатацию производств _и объектов_ нефтяной и газовой промышленности.

Производства и объекты нефтяной и газовой промышленности - oil and gas operations and facilities (море ссылок в гугле).

Но с переводом полного названия лицензии затрудняюсь :-)

На канадских сайтах ее называют просто operating license.

PDF] 251.720 ***License to engage in*** business of buying grain from producers for resale, milling, or processing -- Grounds for refusal to issue or to revoke license ...
www.lrc.state.ky.us/KRS/251-00/720.PDF

[PDF] APPLICATION PACKAGE FOR ***LICENSE TO ENGAGE IN*** THE BUSINESS OF CHECK CASHING Please find enclosed the following: 1. Application for Check ...
www.state.ga.us/dbf/pdfdoc/ckcashr.pdf

etc.

Selected response from:

Remedios
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Я думаю, это что-то типа "License to operate oil and gas facilities".
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Exploitation license for oil and gas
xxxAlex Zelkind
4 +1license to engage in oil and gas operations
Remedios
5сорри за комменты:)
ttagir


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Exploitation license for oil and gas


Explanation:
...

xxxAlex Zelkind
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
19 hrs

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
сорри за комменты:)


Explanation:
Известно, что лицензированию подлежит многое. Под данной лицензией понимается допуск к работе на производственных мощностях нефтегазпрома (которые. ессно, могут существовать и до того, как какое-нить ООО такую лицензию получит:))
A license for operation on oil and gas industry work units (видимо:).
Yours
T.


ttagir
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TatarTatar

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Лицензия на эксплуатацию производства нефтяной и газовой промышленности
license to engage in oil and gas operations


Explanation:
Полное название лицензии:
Лицензия на эксплуатацию производств _и объектов_ нефтяной и газовой промышленности.

Производства и объекты нефтяной и газовой промышленности - oil and gas operations and facilities (море ссылок в гугле).

Но с переводом полного названия лицензии затрудняюсь :-)

На канадских сайтах ее называют просто operating license.

PDF] 251.720 ***License to engage in*** business of buying grain from producers for resale, milling, or processing -- Grounds for refusal to issue or to revoke license ...
www.lrc.state.ky.us/KRS/251-00/720.PDF

[PDF] APPLICATION PACKAGE FOR ***LICENSE TO ENGAGE IN*** THE BUSINESS OF CHECK CASHING Please find enclosed the following: 1. Application for Check ...
www.state.ga.us/dbf/pdfdoc/ckcashr.pdf

etc.



Remedios
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Я думаю, это что-то типа "License to operate oil and gas facilities".

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: operating license Re.: 9. Русско-английский внешнеторговый и внешнеэкономический словарь, «Русский язык», 1991, Russian-English Foreign Trade and Foreign Economic Dictionary, 1991, ISBN 5-200-01097-7
1 hr