KudoZ home » Russian to English » Petroleum Eng/Sci

через привлечение танкеров в тайм-чартер, бербоут-чартер

English translation: by/through engaging tankers on time-charter and bareboat-charter

09:49 Oct 21, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
Russian term or phrase: через привлечение танкеров в тайм-чартер, бербоут-чартер
5, Наша компания имеет тесные деловые взаимоотношения с рядом крупных
судовладельческих кампаний (Stena Trading, Cerec, World Carrier) и мы готовы через свои структуры обеспечить регулярные поставки на условиях СИФ, через привлечение
танкеров в тайм-чартер, бербоут-чартер.
Deniss Podleskis
English translation:by/through engaging tankers on time-charter and bareboat-charter
Explanation:
boats.com - Ask the Expert: Captained or Bareboat Charter?
new boats, used boats -- we've got your boat. ask the experts. News Archive. How to/Tips. Weather. Calendar. Newsletters. Captained or Bareboat Charter? ... Captained or Bareboat Charter? Should a first time charter in the Virgin ... I would like to charter a boat in the ... a captained or bareboat charter this first time? ...
www.boats.com/content/ default_detail.jsp?contentid=11180 - 19k - Cached - More from this site
charterers liability insurance
charterers liability insurance. Coverage that insures against the liability of a person who leases a vessel from another. ... crew (as in a bareboat charter), or limit insurable interest to ... responsibility (as in a time charter) and leave most insurance ... See: bareboat charter, charter party, time charter ...
www.nils.com/rupps/ charterers-liability-insurance.htm - 2k - Cached - More from this site
charter party
charter party. A document between the individual, group, or company chartering a ship and the owner of the vessel, stating the terms and conditions of the charter. ... of the charter. See: affreightment, bareboat charter, charterer's liability insurance, time charter, voyage charter ...
www.nils.com/rupps/ charter-party.htm - 2k - Cached - More from this site
Sail Sydney Pittwater Yacht Charter, Bareboat Yacht Charter, Learn to Sail
... HOME. BAREBOAT YACHT CHARTER. CORPORATE ... qualify for $PYC every time you charter. For every $AU10 you ... use your $PYC every time you charter. Work out the savings ...
www.yachtcharter.com.au/ BAREBOAT.html - More from this site
Selected response from:

Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3by/through engaging tankers on time-charter and bareboat-charter
Tsogt Gombosuren
5by taking intto bareboat or time charters
Sergei Tumanov


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
через привлечение танкеров в тайм-чартер, бербоут-чартер
by/through engaging tankers on time-charter and bareboat-charter


Explanation:
boats.com - Ask the Expert: Captained or Bareboat Charter?
new boats, used boats -- we've got your boat. ask the experts. News Archive. How to/Tips. Weather. Calendar. Newsletters. Captained or Bareboat Charter? ... Captained or Bareboat Charter? Should a first time charter in the Virgin ... I would like to charter a boat in the ... a captained or bareboat charter this first time? ...
www.boats.com/content/ default_detail.jsp?contentid=11180 - 19k - Cached - More from this site
charterers liability insurance
charterers liability insurance. Coverage that insures against the liability of a person who leases a vessel from another. ... crew (as in a bareboat charter), or limit insurable interest to ... responsibility (as in a time charter) and leave most insurance ... See: bareboat charter, charter party, time charter ...
www.nils.com/rupps/ charterers-liability-insurance.htm - 2k - Cached - More from this site
charter party
charter party. A document between the individual, group, or company chartering a ship and the owner of the vessel, stating the terms and conditions of the charter. ... of the charter. See: affreightment, bareboat charter, charterer's liability insurance, time charter, voyage charter ...
www.nils.com/rupps/ charter-party.htm - 2k - Cached - More from this site
Sail Sydney Pittwater Yacht Charter, Bareboat Yacht Charter, Learn to Sail
... HOME. BAREBOAT YACHT CHARTER. CORPORATE ... qualify for $PYC every time you charter. For every $AU10 you ... use your $PYC every time you charter. Work out the savings ...
www.yachtcharter.com.au/ BAREBOAT.html - More from this site


Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
1 min
  -> Thanks a lot, Jack! :-)

agree  Levan Namoradze: I was late. :-)
1 min
  -> No problem. Cheers mate! :-)

agree  Alexander Shchekotin
5 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot, Alexander! :-)

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
через привлечение танкеров в тайм-чартер, бербоут-чартер
by taking intto bareboat or time charters


Explanation:
to take into time-charter - взять в тайм-чартер.
привлечь можно к сотрудничеству но не к аренде. так просто по русски обычно не говорят. взять в аренду, в чартер, или просто зафрахтовать

Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12