KudoZ home » Russian to English » Petroleum Eng/Sci

Данные контроля за разработкой

English translation: [well] control data


04:10 Feb 14, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / Logging Services
Russian term or phrase: Данные контроля за разработкой
"Данные контроля за разработкой" - из списка каротажных диаграмм по ранее проведенным работам по скважине.
Lunar
English translation:[well] control data
Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2005-02-14 04:49:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"well-monitoring data\" may be better.
==================================================================================
[PDF] Microsoft PowerPoint - 20040519 Groundwater Management Monitoring ...
Файлын Формат: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML хэлбэрээр харах
... water wells, well monitoring data. (quantity & quality). Data Storage –
electronic, paper, maps. Data Analysis –. gov’t agencies & consultants ...
www.waterforlife.gov.ab.ca/ docs/groundwater_management_monitoring.pdf - Ижил хуудаснууд

ALL Consulting
... including a injection well monitoring data entry form (specific to Mississippi),
... injection well monitoring data reports, and a data transfer system. ...
www.all-llc.com/RBDMS/Implementations.htm - 52k - Вэбийн Cache - Ижил хуудаснууд

World Oil: Setting the value of permanent reservoir monitoring and ...
... Good well-monitoring data is critical to this stage, yet it is often hard to
economically justify all the monitoring and, sometimes, ...
www.findarticles.com/p/articles/ mi_m3159/is_3_223/ai_84308704 - 24k
Selected response from:

Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3[well] control data
Tsogt Gombosuren
3Well Management Logs/Data
TranslatonatoR


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Данные контроля за разработкой
Well Management Logs/Data


Explanation:
---

TranslatonatoR
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Данные контроля за разработкой
[well] control data


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2005-02-14 04:49:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"well-monitoring data\" may be better.
==================================================================================
[PDF] Microsoft PowerPoint - 20040519 Groundwater Management Monitoring ...
Файлын Формат: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML хэлбэрээр харах
... water wells, well monitoring data. (quantity & quality). Data Storage –
electronic, paper, maps. Data Analysis –. gov’t agencies & consultants ...
www.waterforlife.gov.ab.ca/ docs/groundwater_management_monitoring.pdf - Ижил хуудаснууд

ALL Consulting
... including a injection well monitoring data entry form (specific to Mississippi),
... injection well monitoring data reports, and a data transfer system. ...
www.all-llc.com/RBDMS/Implementations.htm - 52k - Вэбийн Cache - Ижил хуудаснууд

World Oil: Setting the value of permanent reservoir monitoring and ...
... Good well-monitoring data is critical to this stage, yet it is often hard to
economically justify all the monitoring and, sometimes, ...
www.findarticles.com/p/articles/ mi_m3159/is_3_223/ai_84308704 - 24k


Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dimman: monitoring
2 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot, Dimman! :-)

agree  Сергей Лузан: с Dimman
2 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot, Sergei! :-)

agree  Burrell
5 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot, Burrell! :-)