KudoZ home » Russian to English » Petroleum Eng/Sci

Контроль технического состояния скважины

English translation: well condition monitoring


04:11 Feb 14, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / Logging Services
Russian term or phrase: Контроль технического состояния скважины
"Контроль технического состояния скважины" - из списка каротажных диаграмм по ранее проведенным работам по скважине.
Lunar
English translation:well condition monitoring
Explanation:
[PDF] US Army Corps of Engineers Extraction, Injection and Monitoring ...Файлын Формат: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML хэлбэрээр харах
... monitoring wells. These wells typically are part of either an extraction system or ... b) Well Condition: Has there been physical damage to the well? ...
www.environmental.usace.army.mil/junk/Wells_r3.pdf - Ижил хуудаснууд


eb1746-w1 Risk of Groundwater Contamination from Drinking Water ...... It will take you step-by-step through your drinking water well condition and ... observation, monitoring, dewatering, or withdrawal of groundwater. ...
cru.cahe.wsu.edu/CEPublications/ eb1746-w1/eb1746-w1.html - 23k - Вэбийн Cache - Ижил хуудаснууд


[PDF] Improving Drinking Water Well ConditionФайлын Формат: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML хэлбэрээр харах
... about groundwater movement on your farm may require special monitoring ... Fact Sheet #1, Improving Drinking Water Well Condition, is one of 24 ...
farmasyst.ifas.ufl.edu/farmasyst/fs1F.pdf - Ижил хуудаснууд


Ventura County Well Ordinance No. 4184... test holes and monitoring wells and for the determinations in connection ... E. WATER WELL CONDITION INSPECTION REPORT FOR CERTIFICATE OF EXEMPTION. ...
publicworks.countyofventura.org/ wre/wrd/pages/ord4184.htm - 56k - Вэбийн Cache - Ижил хуудаснууд
Selected response from:

Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4well condition monitoring
Tsogt Gombosuren
3 +1Borehole/Well technical conditions control
TranslatonatoR


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Контроль технического состояния скважины
Borehole/Well technical conditions control


Explanation:
---

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-02-14 04:23:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or Technical Conditions Monitoring

TranslatonatoR
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  R. E. M: Yes!
8 hrs
  -> thank you

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Контроль технического состояния скважины
well condition monitoring


Explanation:
[PDF] US Army Corps of Engineers Extraction, Injection and Monitoring ...Файлын Формат: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML хэлбэрээр харах
... monitoring wells. These wells typically are part of either an extraction system or ... b) Well Condition: Has there been physical damage to the well? ...
www.environmental.usace.army.mil/junk/Wells_r3.pdf - Ижил хуудаснууд


eb1746-w1 Risk of Groundwater Contamination from Drinking Water ...... It will take you step-by-step through your drinking water well condition and ... observation, monitoring, dewatering, or withdrawal of groundwater. ...
cru.cahe.wsu.edu/CEPublications/ eb1746-w1/eb1746-w1.html - 23k - Вэбийн Cache - Ижил хуудаснууд


[PDF] Improving Drinking Water Well ConditionФайлын Формат: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML хэлбэрээр харах
... about groundwater movement on your farm may require special monitoring ... Fact Sheet #1, Improving Drinking Water Well Condition, is one of 24 ...
farmasyst.ifas.ufl.edu/farmasyst/fs1F.pdf - Ижил хуудаснууд


Ventura County Well Ordinance No. 4184... test holes and monitoring wells and for the determinations in connection ... E. WATER WELL CONDITION INSPECTION REPORT FOR CERTIFICATE OF EXEMPTION. ...
publicworks.countyofventura.org/ wre/wrd/pages/ord4184.htm - 56k - Вэбийн Cache - Ижил хуудаснууд

Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dimman
2 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot, Dimman! :-)

agree  Сергей Лузан
2 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot, Sergei! :-)

agree  Nik-On/Off
3 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot, Nik-On/Off! :-)

agree  Burrell
4 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot, Burrell! :-)