KudoZ home » Russian to English » Physics

двухнейтронная эмиссия в районе масс 20-30

English translation: two-neutron emission from neutron-rich nuclei with the masses in a range from 20 to 30.


12:59 Nov 22, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Physics
Russian term or phrase: двухнейтронная эмиссия в районе масс 20-30
На ускорительном комплексе проведен эксперимент по измерению двухнейтронной эмиссии из нейтроноизбыточных ядер в районе масс 20-30.
two-neutron emission from neutron-rich nuclei in the mass region of A = 20-30.
Sofi_S
English translation:two-neutron emission from neutron-rich nuclei with the masses in a range from 20 to 30.
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Oleg Kadkin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2two-neutron emission from neutron-rich nuclei with the masses in a range from 20 to 30.
Oleg Kadkin
3two-neutron emission be neutron-excess nuclei with masses in the range
Nik-On/Off


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
two-neutron emission from neutron-rich nuclei with the masses in a range from 20 to 30.


Explanation:
...

Oleg Kadkin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in ChuvashChuvash, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
13 hrs
  -> Thank you, Cyhul!

agree  Frank MacroJanus: ...with masses in the range from ....
13 hrs
  -> Thank you, MacroJanus!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
two-neutron emission be neutron-excess nuclei with masses in the range


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2013-11-22 13:20:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"by" instead of "be"

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 174