KudoZ home » Russian to English » Psychology

появится перемещающаяся по экрану

English translation: a moving grid will appear on the screen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:появится перемещающаяся по экрану
English translation:a moving grid will appear on the screen
Entered by: spanruss

20:22 Nov 6, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology / Polygraphs
Russian term or phrase: появится перемещающаяся по экрану
В окне "Обследование" через несколька секунд появится перемещающаяся по экрану диаграмма сетка и регистрируемые сигналы по всем включенным каналам, а рисунок иконки записываемого теста будет выглядеть....
spanruss
United States
appears, moving across the screen
Explanation:
". . . after several seconds the (a?) diagram appears, moving across the screen"
Selected response from:

James McVay
United States
Grading comment
Thx, James.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2appears, moving across the screen
James McVay
4 +1window will show a moving gridFyodor Sviridenko


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
appears, moving across the screen


Explanation:
". . . after several seconds the (a?) diagram appears, moving across the screen"

James McVay
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Thx, James.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assiolo
1 hr

agree  Alexander Demyanov
1 hr

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
window will show a moving grid


Explanation:
In a few seconds the Study window will show a moving grid displaying signals registered through all active channels

Fyodor Sviridenko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amy Lesiewicz
8 hrs
  -> Thank you, Amy!