KudoZ home » Russian to English » Real Estate

квартира под отделку

English translation: without finishing

11:27 Apr 4, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
Russian term or phrase: квартира под отделку
хочется передать тот смысл, что квартира "без ремонта" - голые стены, и не очень описательно
т.е. новая квартира, отделку в которой делает собственник самостоятельно, не застройщик
danya
English translation:without finishing
Explanation:
When choosing a new home, it is necessary to evaluate a number of issues. One of them - whether you will have time and desire to equip the new apartment by yourself, or maybe you would like to settle down in a fully furnished home? Thus, before choosing a home, consider the finishing options. According to the level of finishing, the apartments for sale may be divided into three main groups:
New apartments without finishing: apartments can be without any finishing, with visible open structures, with unplastered walls, unequipped Unfinished space provides more room for imagination and creativity (maybe you will come up with an idea to leave an open structure in the general modern design). Thus, larger investments of time also give more choices...

http://parduodamibutai.com/finishing-of-the-apartments.html
Selected response from:

El oso
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3without finishing
El oso
5in shell condition
CCK


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
without finishing


Explanation:
When choosing a new home, it is necessary to evaluate a number of issues. One of them - whether you will have time and desire to equip the new apartment by yourself, or maybe you would like to settle down in a fully furnished home? Thus, before choosing a home, consider the finishing options. According to the level of finishing, the apartments for sale may be divided into three main groups:
New apartments without finishing: apartments can be without any finishing, with visible open structures, with unplastered walls, unequipped Unfinished space provides more room for imagination and creativity (maybe you will come up with an idea to leave an open structure in the general modern design). Thus, larger investments of time also give more choices...

http://parduodamibutai.com/finishing-of-the-apartments.html

El oso
Russian Federation
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
31 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  FreEditor
39 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  The Misha
6 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
in shell condition


Explanation:
in shell condition
shell & core


    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?t=4551997_1_2&s1=in%20shell%...
CCK
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  The Misha: And the source of your absolute certainty is... let me guess - Multitran? Heh heh heh
4 hrs