KudoZ home » Russian to English » Religion

Ин

English translation: John


16:57 Apr 28, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Religion
Russian term or phrase: Ин
[цитата] (Ин 16:24)
Vadim Khazin
English translation:John
Explanation:
Евангелие от Иоанна
The Gospel of John
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6John
Yuri Smirnov
5 -3Yin
Elene P.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -3
Yin


Explanation:
Yin and yang - Wikipedia, the free encyclopediaIn Chinese philosophy, yin and yang (simplified Chinese: 阴阳; traditional Chinese: 陰陽; pinyin: yīnyáng) are generalized descriptions of the antitheses or ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Yin_yang


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-04-28 17:00:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

if it is about religion, that must fit

Elene P.
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Yuri Smirnov: Вы серьезно? +А работа головного мозга сегодня отменяется? Только спинно-мозговые рефлексы?
1 min
  -> заголовок темы религия, вопрос -Ин, у меня сразу пошла ассоциация Ин и Янь

disagree  Vitals: not in this context
1 hr

disagree  Irena Pizzi: А причем здесь Китай?
2 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
John


Explanation:
Евангелие от Иоанна
The Gospel of John

Yuri Smirnov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Kropotov: Она серьезно
4 mins
  -> Вижу. Мерси.

agree  Valery Kaminski
20 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Vitals
1 hr
  -> Ačiu

neutral  Elene P.: а почему вы хамите?
1 hr
  -> Спасибо. Вы меня с кем-то спутали.

agree  Irena Pizzi
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Alex Koudlai: кажется, именно это
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Irene Myronova
20 hrs
  -> Спасибо