KudoZ home » Russian to English » Retail

Гарантия БТО

English translation: basic maintenance warranty


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Гарантия БТО
English translation:basic maintenance warranty
Entered by: Wendy Cummings

11:50 Nov 7, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Retail / product guarantees
Russian term or phrase: Гарантия БТО
The description of an item on an invoice:

Проектор Мультимедиа-проектор Toshiba TLP-X3000, XGA, LCD, 3000 ANSI лм, 600:1 (в т.ч. Гарантия БТО Гарантия производителя 1 год на обмен комплектующих

Thanks.
Wendy Cummings
United Kingdom
basic maintenance warranty
Explanation:
#
Selected response from:

Olga Shvets
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4basic maintenance warranty
Olga Shvets
3базовое техническое обслуживание - maintenance base
Marina Aidova


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
базовое техническое обслуживание - maintenance base


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-11-07 11:54:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, base maintenance

Marina Aidova
Moldova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
basic maintenance warranty


Explanation:
#

Olga Shvets
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks.