KudoZ home » Russian to English » Retail

оплата услуги рекламирование поставщика

English translation: fee (rate) for supplier promotional campaign


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:оплата услуги рекламирование поставщика
English translation:fee (rate) for supplier promotional campaign
Entered by: Elena Ow-Wing

12:06 Feb 8, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Retail / trade terms
Russian term or phrase: оплата услуги рекламирование поставщика
оплата услуги рекламирование поставщика

Контекст: оплата услуги рекламирование поставщика в новых магазинах
Aliona Bor
fee (rate) for supplier promotional campaign
Explanation:
Or: fee for service "Supplier Promotional Campaign"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2012-02-08 22:55:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Как и в случае с "оплата услуги размещение в листовках", "fee" мне кажется предпочтительным вариантом. Особенно, если текст из документов *заказчика* услуг.
Selected response from:

Elena Ow-Wing
United States
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2fee (rate) for supplier promotional campaignElena Ow-Wing
4rates for services: advertisement of the supplier...
Svetlana Potton
3payment for supplier advertising (promotion) services
Dmitry Kornyukhov


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
payment for supplier advertising (promotion) services


Explanation:
примерно так, имхо

Dmitry Kornyukhov
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rates for services: advertisement of the supplier...


Explanation:
I think in this case in the phrase "оплата услуги" they mean "rates", but not so much "payment" because they are listing specific price in euros per square footage (meters) of advertised area.


Svetlana Potton
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fee (rate) for supplier promotional campaign


Explanation:
Or: fee for service "Supplier Promotional Campaign"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2012-02-08 22:55:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Как и в случае с "оплата услуги размещение в листовках", "fee" мне кажется предпочтительным вариантом. Особенно, если текст из документов *заказчика* услуг.

Elena Ow-Wing
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
4 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Svetlana Potton
16 hrs
  -> Спасибо!