KudoZ home » Russian to English » Retail

вы приобрели изделия

English translation: You have purchased these items


13:58 Aug 2, 2004
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Retail / sales product information
Russian term or phrase: вы приобрели изделия
DESCRIPTION OF A PRODUCT:SILVER FORKS
alelisa200
English translation:You have purchased these items
Explanation:
#
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5You have purchased these items
Mikhail Kropotov
4We have purchased the following items:Andrey Belousov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
ьы прнобрелн нэделня
You have purchased these items


Explanation:
#

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kevin Kelly
41 mins
  -> thanx!

agree  nrabate
53 mins
  -> thanx!

agree  Jack Doughty
1 hr
  -> thanx!

agree  David Knowles
2 hrs
  -> thanx!

agree  Larisa Migachyov
6 hrs
  -> thanx!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ьы прнобрелн нэделня
We have purchased the following items:


Explanation:
@

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-08-02 14:02:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

.....have bought....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2004-08-02 14:31:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I\'d presume \"ьы\" stands for \"Мы\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 5 mins (2004-08-02 16:04:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Well, if, finally, \"ьы\" IS \"Вы\", then
You have purchased the following items:


Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Mikhail Kropotov