экризпластмасса

English translation: safety plastic face shield, safety plastic face mask

Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Safety
Russian term or phrase: экризпластмасса
Инсмтрукции по ТБ. Средства защиты глаз:
"- ...
-Маски с экризпластмассы для защиты глаз и лица
- ..."
Anastassiya Feber
Kazakhstan
English translation:safety plastic face shield, safety plastic face mask
Explanation:
экризпластмасса - маска с экраном из пластмассы
Selected response from:

Ilham Hasanov
Azerbaijan
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2safety plastic face shield, safety plastic face mask
Ilham Hasanov
4protective glasses- special for plasma cutting
Marcombes


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
safety plastic face shield, safety plastic face mask


Explanation:
экризпластмасса - маска с экраном из пластмассы

Ilham Hasanov
Azerbaijan
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Lozinskiy: Маски с экризпластмассы = Маски с экр. из пластмассы
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

agree  Rashid Lazytech: Никогда бы не подумал. :)
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
protective glasses- special for plasma cutting


Explanation:
-

Marcombes
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!