поле накачки

English translation: Словарная статья:

16:37 Jan 20, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Science
Russian term or phrase: поле накачки
Учет самовоздействия волн в приближении заданных полей на
качки

обращение волнового фронта,вынужденное рассеяние света, в общем, нелинейная оптика
beserg
English translation:Словарная статья:
Explanation:
поле накачки — pumping field

Тех.словарь

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-20 16:53:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.boulder.nist.gov/div816/publications/moreland/JAP...
Since FMR is sensitive to both the dc bias field as well as the high-frequency _pumping_field_, both static and microwave field distributions can be imaged

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-20 16:55:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Примеров, в принципе, много, вот ешё один:
http://www.sbf1.if.usp.br/eventos/efnne/xviii/programa/res01...
The interaction of the _pumping_field with the medium generates light at the second harmonic, which has twice the frequency of the fundamental.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-20 16:59:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Недосмотрел, дал ссылку с сайта с неудачным окончанием (.br). Исправляюсь:

Generation of optically triggered-magnetic field pulses for use ...
http://www.clf.rl.ac.UK/Reports/1997-1998/pdf/56.pdf
... Figure 4 shows typical results for the case that a static field was applied perpendicular to the plane of incidence and the _pumping_field lies in the plane of ...

Non-equilibrium electron heating in inter-subband terahertz ...
http://www.lsr.ph.ic.ac.UK/~kinsle/e-docs/kinsler-kh-2002jap...
Since the subbands will have differ- ing dispersions, and a real _pumping_field tuned to the ...
Selected response from:

Igor Kreknin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pump field
Sergey Strakhov
4Словарная статья:
Igor Kreknin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Словарная статья:


Explanation:
поле накачки — pumping field

Тех.словарь

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-20 16:53:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.boulder.nist.gov/div816/publications/moreland/JAP...
Since FMR is sensitive to both the dc bias field as well as the high-frequency _pumping_field_, both static and microwave field distributions can be imaged

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-20 16:55:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Примеров, в принципе, много, вот ешё один:
http://www.sbf1.if.usp.br/eventos/efnne/xviii/programa/res01...
The interaction of the _pumping_field with the medium generates light at the second harmonic, which has twice the frequency of the fundamental.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-20 16:59:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Недосмотрел, дал ссылку с сайта с неудачным окончанием (.br). Исправляюсь:

Generation of optically triggered-magnetic field pulses for use ...
http://www.clf.rl.ac.UK/Reports/1997-1998/pdf/56.pdf
... Figure 4 shows typical results for the case that a static field was applied perpendicular to the plane of incidence and the _pumping_field lies in the plane of ...

Non-equilibrium electron heating in inter-subband terahertz ...
http://www.lsr.ph.ic.ac.UK/~kinsle/e-docs/kinsler-kh-2002jap...
Since the subbands will have differ- ing dispersions, and a real _pumping_field tuned to the ...

Igor Kreknin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 328

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pump field


Explanation:
The multi-mode laser-pump field was shown to couple through a single-mode
signal field to generate an idler of the same bandwidth as the pump. ...
www.st-andrews.ac.uk/~scnlo/pdfs/19.pdf

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 1216




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search