Далее идёт...

English translation: The next one is...

Russian term or phrase:Далее идёт...
English translation:The next one is...
Entered by: Jack Doughty

14:27 Oct 26, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general) / scientific writing
Russian term or phrase: Далее идёт...
Описание графиков:
Кривая, описывающая распределение для изотропии, лежит ниже остальных. Далее идёт кривая для Zn(H). Выше всех расположена кривая для Zn(M).
Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
The next one is...
Explanation:
...the curve for Zn(H).
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6The next one is...
Jack Doughty
3 +1The one in the middle is the curve for Zn(H).
Andrey Belousov
3connect all three>>
tanyazst


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Далее идёт...
The next one is...


Explanation:
...the curve for Zn(H).

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 470
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Demyanov: the next one (up/above it) is
18 mins
  -> Thank you. Yes, "the next one up" might be clearer. I was thinking of three curves, but there could be more.

agree  Sergei Tumanov
25 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Kirill Semenov
45 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Anneta Vysotskaya
4 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  AllaT
5 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Сергей Лузан
6 hrs
  -> Thank you.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Далее идёт...
connect all three>>


Explanation:
судя по описанию, речь идет о трех кривых.
посему:

at the bottom...
in the middle...
on top of all/ at the top

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-10-26 14:33:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... три кривые, расположенные по вертикали

tanyazst
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Далее идёт...
The one in the middle is the curve for Zn(H).


Explanation:
@

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simon Gregory
11 hrs
  -> Thank you!