KudoZ home » Russian to English » Science (general)

максимальный учет всей сложности

English translation: All the complexity ... must be taken fully into account


22:21 Mar 4, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general) / scientific writing
Russian term or phrase: максимальный учет всей сложности
Необходим максимальный учет всей сложности поведения реальных тонкостенных конструкций в процессе возрастания нагрузок.
Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
English translation:All the complexity ... must be taken fully into account
Explanation:
All the complexity of the behavior of actual thin-walled structures... must be taken fully into account.
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3All the complexity ... must be taken fully into account
Jack Doughty
4full consideration should be given
Roman Bardachev
4all levels/aspects/characteristics of the complex behavior
Max Masutin


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
All the complexity ... must be taken fully into account


Explanation:
All the complexity of the behavior of actual thin-walled structures... must be taken fully into account.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 466
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Demyanov: I'm not sure though that "максимальный" == "fully". I'd feel safer with somethign like "...taken into account to the fullest extent possible"//or "as much as possible"//Exactly my point. "максимально" here is not necessarily quite "fully"
42 mins
  -> Thank you. Fully means completely, and the maximum can't be any higher than that.

agree  Dorene Cornwell
3 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Olga Cartlidge: "Fully" means no less than 100 per cent.
2 days21 hrs
  -> Thank you.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
all levels/aspects/characteristics of the complex behavior


Explanation:
of functional structures must be strictly observed/adhered to

Max Masutin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
full consideration should be given


Explanation:
to the entire complextity of...

Full consideration should be given to conducting static firings of the exact flight configuration in a vertical attitude. ...
science.ksc.nasa.gov/shuttle/missions/51-l/docs/rogers-commission/recommendations.txt - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32