KudoZ home » Russian to English » Science (general)

РАМН

English translation: Russian Academy of Medical Sciences


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:РАМН - Российская академия медицинских наук
English translation:Russian Academy of Medical Sciences
Entered by: Yuliya Panas

11:01 Jul 6, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general)
Russian term or phrase: РАМН
Результаты института РАМН (в экспертном заключении)
Yuliya Panas
RAMS
Explanation:
РАМН = Российская Академия Медицинских Наук

Institute of
Biomedical Chemistry Russian Academy of Medical Sciences www.ibmh.msk.su.
www.ibmh.msk.su/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 11:10:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Просто некий институт относится к системе Академии медицинских наук
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thanks for help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Russian Academy of Medical SciencesxxxVera Fluhr
3 +4Российской Академии медицинских наук - RAMSVassyl Trylis
3 +4RAMS
mk_lab


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
RAMS


Explanation:
РАМН = Российская Академия Медицинских Наук

Institute of
Biomedical Chemistry Russian Academy of Medical Sciences www.ibmh.msk.su.
www.ibmh.msk.su/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 11:10:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Просто некий институт относится к системе Академии медицинских наук

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Thanks for help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov
3 mins
  -> Так мы ж все заранее договорились

agree  Vassyl Trylis
5 mins
  -> Юльчик, обрати внимание на Tatum'а. Остальные мы все обманем :-))

agree  Сергей Лузан: Surely.
30 mins
  -> Thak you, Sergey

agree  Alya: безусловно
9 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Российской Академии медицинских наук - RAMS


Explanation:
```

Vassyl Trylis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
1 min

agree  Kirill Semenov
3 mins

agree  xxxVera Fluhr
6 mins
  -> Так жить-то как раз трудно; зато теперь узнаем, кого больше любит julchik

agree  Alya: безусловно
9 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Russian Academy of Medical Sciences


Explanation:
Онлайновые консультации ведущих специалистов НЦПЗ РАМН.
English version of our site - some information about Mental Health Research Centre of Russian Academy of Medical Sciences in english.
http://www.mentalhealth.ru/links

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 11:11:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

институт РАМН -- an institute affiliated to the Russian Academy of Medical Sciences




    Reference: http://www.mentalhealth.ru/links
xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
0 min
  -> cпасибо

agree  Vassyl Trylis
3 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Kirill Semenov: как вы все дружненько :)
3 mins
  -> ах если б все вопросы были такие - как было бы легко жить...

agree  Alya: безусловно
9 hrs
  -> спасибо