KudoZ home » Russian to English » Science (general)

теория механизмов и машин

English translation: Mechanism and Machine Theory


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Теория механизмов и машин
English translation:Mechanism and Machine Theory
Entered by: shlepakoff

21:46 Mar 12, 2004
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Science (general)
Russian term or phrase: теория механизмов и машин
Гугл дает Theory of mechanisms and machines в основном в перводах русскоязычных авторов.
Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Mechanism and Machine Theory
Explanation:
Look at the magazine of the same name: http://www.magazine-subscription-search.com/prd102442.php
Selected response from:

shlepakoff
Grading comment
Thank you, guys!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Mechanism and Machine Theory
shlepakoff
3может, это руссие и придумали? ;-)
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Mechanism and Machine Theory


Explanation:
Look at the magazine of the same name: http://www.magazine-subscription-search.com/prd102442.php

shlepakoff
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Grading comment
Thank you, guys!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov: убедительная ссылка
33 mins
  -> spasibo

agree  Ravindra Godbole
2 hrs
  -> spasibo

agree  Oleg Sollogub
7 hrs
  -> spasibo

agree  Сергей Лузан
13 hrs
  -> spasibo

agree  xxxatxp
14 hrs
  -> spasibo

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
может, это руссие и придумали? ;-)


Explanation:
Выглядит все же достаточно просто для прямолинейной передачи.

Вот тебе "нерусские" ссылки, их тоже хватает:

Польская...

[PDF] Educational course information
Формат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... of Technology European Credit Transfer System Faculty of Working Machines and Transportation
Page 1 of 1 Subject: Theory of Mechanisms and Machines Code: 59-1 ...
www.put.poznan.pl/studies/ECTS/ WMT/MME/pdf/e-59-1-B2-3.pdf



Индийская:

From the Book Shelf
... Gautam Sengupta. Theory of Mechanisms and Machines. by Amitabha Ghosh and Asok Kumar Mallik. 1998, Affiliated East-West Press Pvt. Ltd., New Delhi. ...
www.iitk.ac.in/infocell/Archive/ dirsept1/bookshelf.html


Французская:

Mechanical Engineering Research Group (RM)
... École Centrale Paris. Research fields. Geometry, kinematics and mechanics for the design of mechanical systems,. Theory of mechanisms and machines,. ...
www.ecp.fr/en/F-recherche/F1-laboratoires/ laboratoires-12.html


Это не знаю, но нерусская :)

Department of Rocket Engines
... Chemistry. Theoretical mechanics and theory of mechanisms and machines. Engineering and computer graphics. Aircraft material science. ...
www.khai.edu/efc/course/401.htm


Немецкая:

TU Chemnitz : Professur Getriebelehre :
... In the field of kinematics and in the development of a systematic theory of mechanisms and machines, engineers and mathematicians like L. Euler, F. Reuleaux, L ...
www.tu-chemnitz.de/mb/GetrLehre/tmm21e.php

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 88