KudoZ home » Russian to English » Science (general)

общие закономерности изменения характеристик

English translation: general patterns of the changes in the properties of

20:37 Oct 14, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general)
Russian term or phrase: общие закономерности изменения характеристик
Эти модели позволяют установить ряд общих закономерностей изменения характеристик зоны предразрушения во время развития трещины.
Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
English translation:general patterns of the changes in the properties of
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

James Vail
United States
Grading comment
Thanks to all of you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3general patterns of the changes in the properties of
James Vail
4overall patterns
David Mitchell
4general regularities of the change in characteristics...
Jack Slep
3general patterns of characteristics variation
Dmytro Voskolovych
3the general rules of the changes in the characteristics of...
Kirill Semenov


Discussion entries: 13





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
общие закономерности изменения характеристик
the general rules of the changes in the characteristics of...


Explanation:
Дальше уж сам. ;)))

the general change rules in the characteristics...

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 88

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
общие закономерности изменения характеристик
general patterns of characteristics variation


Explanation:
general patterns of characteristics variation
sort of just-a-fresh-poin-of-view :-)

Dmytro Voskolovych
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
general regularities of the change in characteristics...


Explanation:
none needed

Jack Slep
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 184

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
общие закономе<eth>ности изменения ха<eth>акте<eth>истик
general patterns of the changes in the properties of


Explanation:
IMHO

James Vail
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks to all of you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nekogda
31 mins
  -> Thank you, nekogda

agree  Kevin Kelly
12 hrs
  -> Thank you, Kevin

agree  Olga B
1 day 14 hrs
  -> Thank you, Olga

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
общие закономерности изменения характеристик
overall patterns


Explanation:
{{Got rid of the malware problem, I hope: that one snuck in through the old dictionary computer on my network... let me know if this post still is infected -- Thanks, Dave}}}

" ...discern a number of overall patterns in the changes in pre-failure zone characteristics {[or properties or parameters, depending on how the text moves on]} during crack propagation..."


David Mitchell
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36