KudoZ home » Russian to English » Science (general)

результаты построения метода расчета

English translation: >>>


12:45 Feb 16, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general)
Russian term or phrase: результаты построения метода расчета
Ниже обобщаются результаты построения метода расчета конструкций...
Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
English translation:>>>
Explanation:
Given below is a (broad/general) summary formulating the results of deriving a method of analysis/calculation of ... (such-n-such constructions).

The main difference being that in David's answer we have "results arising from XXX", while I tend to read the source as saying "*the* results of XXX" (since here XXX is a process).
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you both!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1the results arising from deploying this method of calculation
David Knowles
3>>>
Mikhail Kropotov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
результаты построения метода расчета
the results arising from deploying this method of calculation


Explanation:
or simply "using".

David Knowles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 154

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
5 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
результаты построения метода расчета
>>>


Explanation:
Given below is a (broad/general) summary formulating the results of deriving a method of analysis/calculation of ... (such-n-such constructions).

The main difference being that in David's answer we have "results arising from XXX", while I tend to read the source as saying "*the* results of XXX" (since here XXX is a process).

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 200
Grading comment
Thank you both!