KudoZ home » Russian to English » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

даты спуска на воду

English translation: launch dates


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:даты спуска на воду
English translation:launch dates
Entered by: Jack Doughty

21:07 Nov 18, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Ships, Sailing, Maritime
Russian term or phrase: даты спуска на воду
Даты возникновения задолженности указаны в соответствии с условиями контракта и датами спуска на воду и завершения строительства судов морского международного регистра "Lloyd's Register", ведущего реестр судов.
responder
Russian Federation
launch dates
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you, Jack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5launch dates
Jack Doughty
4 +5Launch dates
AT_Translate
4date of launching
Serhiy Tkachuk


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
launch dates


Explanation:
*

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 136
Grading comment
Thank you, Jack!
Notes to answerer
Asker: the ships' launch and construction completion dates?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AT_Translate: Wow even the same time :)
0 min
  -> Thank you.

agree  Serhiy Tkachuk
1 min
  -> Thank you.

agree  GaryG
36 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Olga Cartlidge
4 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  -Lika-
1 day15 hrs
  -> Thank you.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Launch dates


Explanation:
***

AT_Translate
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serhiy Tkachuk
1 min
  -> Spasibo vam za eto :0)

agree  Jack Doughty
3 mins
  -> Thank you too :)

agree  GaryG
36 mins
  -> Cheers

agree  Olga Cartlidge
4 hrs
  -> Cheers

agree  -Lika-
1 day15 hrs
  -> Cheers

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
date of launching


Explanation:
s

Serhiy Tkachuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian