KudoZ home » Russian to English » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

имеющихся финансовых средств по методологии национальных счетов здравоохранения

English translation: funds available in the public health sector according to the national accounts methodology


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:имеющихся финансовых средств по методологии национальных счетов здравоохранения
English translation:funds available in the public health sector according to the national accounts methodology
Entered by: ruslingua

23:55 Nov 30, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Russian term or phrase: имеющихся финансовых средств по методологии национальных счетов здравоохранения
Данный компонент включает исследования, оценивающие влияние ВИЧ на российские домохозяйства и некоторые крупные предприятия, а также анализ экономической эффективности вмешательств и оценки имеющихся финансовых средств по методологии национальных счетов здравоохранения
Kajuco
United Kingdom
funds available in the public health sector according to the national accounts methodology
Explanation:
"методология национальных счетов" - бухг. термин. Это методология, применяемая на Западе, и отличная от той, что применяется в России. Ни о какой методологии, специфической в этом смысле для здравоохранения, я никогда не слышал; думаю, речь идет о применении общего методологического подхода НС к здравоохранению


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 77 days (2005-02-16 18:07:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

По поводу \"оценки\": это, по-моему, решается предельно просто -

\"the estimate(s) of funds available...\"

Здесь \"оценка\" (в соответствии с такой-то и такой-то методологией) означает \"определение величины\", а не \"хорошо - плохо\".

Отождествлять это слово с \"анализом\" не стоит, поскольку \"анализ экономической эффективности\" может включать более широкий спектр действий, чем \"оценка\".
Selected response from:

ruslingua
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2funds available in the public health sector according to the national accounts methodology
ruslingua
4...the funds available using the methodology (normally) applied to national health accountsAlexander Demyanov
3analysis... of existing funds using the methodology of national accounts of health care
Burrell


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
имеющихся финансовых средств по методологии национальных счетов здравоохранения
analysis... of existing funds using the methodology of national accounts of health care


Explanation:
analysis of existing funds using the methodology of national accounts of health care.

Something along these lines at least.

Burrell
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Alexander Demyanov: Usage: (1) "national accounts of health care" is not used. (2) Given (1), how they can have their own methodology?
2 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
имеющихся финансовых средств по методологии национальных счетов здравоохранения
...the funds available using the methodology (normally) applied to national health accounts


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 16 mins (2004-12-01 02:12:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.cms.hhs.gov/statistics/nhe/definitions-sources-me...

Alexander Demyanov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
имеющихся финансовых средств по методологии национальных счетов здравоохранения
funds available in the public health sector according to the national accounts methodology


Explanation:
"методология национальных счетов" - бухг. термин. Это методология, применяемая на Западе, и отличная от той, что применяется в России. Ни о какой методологии, специфической в этом смысле для здравоохранения, я никогда не слышал; думаю, речь идет о применении общего методологического подхода НС к здравоохранению


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 77 days (2005-02-16 18:07:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

По поводу \"оценки\": это, по-моему, решается предельно просто -

\"the estimate(s) of funds available...\"

Здесь \"оценка\" (в соответствии с такой-то и такой-то методологией) означает \"определение величины\", а не \"хорошо - плохо\".

Отождествлять это слово с \"анализом\" не стоит, поскольку \"анализ экономической эффективности\" может включать более широкий спектр действий, чем \"оценка\".

ruslingua
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
7 days

agree  Yuri Smirnov
76 days
  -> спасибо