В ***официальный протокол матча** вносятся: 18 полевых игроков и 2 вратаря.....

English translation: official roster

Russian to English translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
Russian term or phrase: В ***официальный протокол матча** вносятся: 18 полевых игроков и 2 вратаря.....
Ссылки на конкретные примеры именно в этом значении буду очень приветствоваться.
Mark Vaintroub
Canada
English translation:official roster
Explanation:
term used in the NHL
Selected response from:

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Grading comment
Именно это я и нашел в глоссарии. Спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Official game record
Simon Gregory
4 +1official roster
Roman Bardachev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
В ***официальный протокол матча** вносятся: 18 полевых игроков и 2 вратаря.....
Official game record


Explanation:
PDF] Official Game Record.xls
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Official Game Record. Event. Men. Women. Chief Umpire. Timer. Date:. Draw #. Time:. Ice #. Team with Dark Rocks. Team with Light Rocks ...
www.usacurl.org/Official Game Record.pdf - Similar pages




    Reference: http://www.usacur1.org/Official1%20Game%20Record.pdf
Simon Gregory
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alex11
3 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Michael Moskowitz
8 hrs
  -> Thank you.

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
В ***официальный протокол матча** вносятся: 18 полевых игроков и 2 вратаря.....
official roster


Explanation:
term used in the NHL

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Именно это я и нашел в глоссарии. Спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GaryG: After Mark's clarification and a re-reading of the question, I agree with this answer, if the players' names are listed
14 mins
  -> Thank you, Gary