физиологическая зона мощности

English translation: power/endurance training zone

Russian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Sports / Fitness / Recreation / Влияние условий Крайнего Севера на здоровье человека
Russian term or phrase: физиологическая зона мощности
Занятия в основном протекают в первой физиологической зоне мощности - аэробная восстановительная.
Roman Bouchev
Russian Federation
English translation:power/endurance training zone
Explanation:
first power training zone, recovery

https://wattbike.com/uk/heart-rate-and-power-training-zones
https://support.bsxinsight.com/hc/en-us/articles/203780289-W...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2016-12-18 16:05:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

еще вариант при определении по % от ЧССмакс
https://www.brianmac.co.uk/hrm1.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2016-12-18 20:12:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

осталось выбрать нужную градацию и сопоставить зоны )
Selected response from:

Igor Andreev
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2power/endurance training zone
Igor Andreev
4physiological training zone
Alexander Meinert
3physiological exercise intensity zone
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
physiological exercise intensity zone


Explanation:
Proposition.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
physiological training zone


Explanation:
В данном случае под мощностью подразумевается способность организма человека выдерживать физические нагрузки


    https://runnersconnect.net/running-training-articles/aerobic-vs-anaerobic-training/
Alexander Meinert
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
power/endurance training zone


Explanation:
first power training zone, recovery

https://wattbike.com/uk/heart-rate-and-power-training-zones
https://support.bsxinsight.com/hc/en-us/articles/203780289-W...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2016-12-18 16:05:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

еще вариант при определении по % от ЧССмакс
https://www.brianmac.co.uk/hrm1.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2016-12-18 20:12:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

осталось выбрать нужную градацию и сопоставить зоны )

Igor Andreev
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Очень полезная ссылка. Спасибо, Игорь!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rns
15 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Larysa Shell
1 day 8 hrs
  -> Thank you!