KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

селективный к ионам

English translation: Ion-Selective


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:селективный к ионам
English translation:Ion-Selective
Entered by: xxxBrainworks

15:08 Oct 26, 2001
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: селективный к ионам
производить очистку от кадмия с использованием специального (селективного к ионам кадмия) сорбента
xxxBrainworks
ion-selective
Explanation:
hope it will help
Selected response from:

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5ion-selective
Vladimir Dubisskiy
4Selective for ions
1964


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
ion-selective


Explanation:
hope it will help

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 1408
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Rudavin
6 hrs

agree  Natalie: cadmium ion-selective sorbent
9 hrs

agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
12 hrs

agree  Irina Glozman
13 hrs

agree  protolmach
1 day 46 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Selective for ions


Explanation:
Selective for ions

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 3