KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

технологический шаг, фронт

English translation: Loading point spacing, track frontage


12:28 Jun 3, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: технологический шаг, фронт
Технологический шаг между наливными устройствами должен приниматься в зависимости от конструкции этих устройств и обеспечивать налив продуктов в смешанный железнодорожный состав по всему фронту.
Bakytbek
Kazakhstan
English translation:Loading point spacing, track frontage
Explanation:
Or phrasing to this effect, depending on what is being produced and why it's being shipped in mixed-consist trains...
Selected response from:

David Mitchell
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1SpacingDr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch
4 +2Loading point spacing, track frontageDavid Mitchell


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Loading point spacing, track frontage


Explanation:
Or phrasing to this effect, depending on what is being produced and why it's being shipped in mixed-consist trains...

David Mitchell
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 259
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
10 mins
  -> Thanks, Jack...

agree  AYP
14 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Spacing


Explanation:
Просто Spacing. См. Большой А-Р политехнич. словарь, А-Р словарь по машиностроению и автоматизации производства

Dr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  myrafla
2 hrs