KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

Основа для интернет-составляющей системы

English translation: The Internet component of the system is [based on]...


08:33 Jul 5, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: Основа для интернет-составляющей системы
Основой для интернет-составляющей системы выбран сервер HP rx4610 с четырьмя процессорами Intel Itanium 800 МГц и оперативной памятью 4 гигабайта.
Demo
English translation:The Internet component of the system is [based on]...
Explanation:
The Internet component of the system is [based on]...
Selected response from:

Lale
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5The Internet component of the system is [based on]...
Lale
4The...has been selected as the core for the internet component of the system
Alexandre Khalimov
4the base for the Internet component of the system
myrafla
4Internet-component of the system is implemented on the base of ...
mk_lab


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Internet-component of the system is implemented on the base of ...


Explanation:
.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2331

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
The Internet component of the system is [based on]...


Explanation:
The Internet component of the system is [based on]...

Lale
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 74
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
34 mins

agree  Sergey Gorelik
2 hrs

agree  Michael Tovbin
3 hrs

agree  Vitaliy Vorobyov
4 hrs

agree  xxxOleg Pashuk
3 days9 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the base for the Internet component of the system


Explanation:
The HP rx4610 server with four Intel Itanium 800MHz, 4Ggbt RAM processors was picked out as the base for the Internet component of the system.

myrafla
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 191

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The...has been selected as the core for the internet component of the system


Explanation:
Возможно, подойдет gateway вместо component. Может, IT-богатыри что-нибудь скажут по этому поводу.

Alexandre Khalimov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 39