KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

Перекомпановка элементов

English translation: Interface rearrangement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Перекомпоновка элементов
English translation:Interface rearrangement
Entered by: Natalie

16:36 Jul 9, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: Перекомпановка элементов
Данный диалог нуждается не в перекомпановке элементов, а в более ясном представлении отображаемой в нем информации.
Oyra
Russian Federation
rearrangement
Explanation:
перекомпоновка сущ.

тех. reconfiguration; redesign; layout modification
автом. relayout; resiting
общ. reaggregation
электр. rearrangement
Selected response from:

Yaroslav Starunov
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +13rearrangement
Yaroslav Starunov
4 -1additional components (or equipment)xxxjerryk


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +13
rearrangement


Explanation:
перекомпоновка сущ.

тех. reconfiguration; redesign; layout modification
автом. relayout; resiting
общ. reaggregation
электр. rearrangement



    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru
Yaroslav Starunov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 50
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Tovbin
2 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Jack Doughty
4 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Yelena.
4 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  myrafla
15 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  zmejka: может быть, здесь - interface rearrangement?
16 mins
  -> Спасибо! Пожалуй. Я переводил только "перекомпоновку".

agree  Oleg Rudavin
34 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  xxxOleg Pashuk: that's it!
1 hr

agree  mk_lab
2 hrs

agree  nattash
4 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
5 hrs

agree  Milana_R
8 hrs

agree  AYP
9 hrs

agree  Vitaliy Vorobyov
15 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
additional components (or equipment)


Explanation:
Seems contextually sound.

xxxjerryk
PRO pts in pair: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Michael Tovbin: no, it does not. cf. above. Certainly not equipment. The translation is about the visual components of a GUI.
13 mins