KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

Результаты редизайна диалогов

English translation: results of dialog redesign


15:18 Jul 10, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: Результаты редизайна диалогов
Results of dialogs redesign

Оно?
Oyra
Russian Federation
English translation:results of dialog redesign
Explanation:
все-таки, наверное, dialog, а не dialogs

или еще возможно --
dialog redesign results

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-10 16:03:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(ну, то есть, если бы можно было себе ставить грейд, вам было бы можно его себе и поставить %))
Selected response from:

zmejka
Grading comment
Спасибо всем! :-) Иногда важен не столько перевод, сколько уверенность в его правильности, так что все правильно, грейд заслуженный. :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7results of dialog redesignzmejka
4 +3redesigned dialogs
Yuri Geifman
4"Results of reshaped dialogs"
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
results of dialog redesign


Explanation:
все-таки, наверное, dialog, а не dialogs

или еще возможно --
dialog redesign results

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-10 16:03:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(ну, то есть, если бы можно было себе ставить грейд, вам было бы можно его себе и поставить %))

zmejka
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 197
Grading comment
Спасибо всем! :-) Иногда важен не столько перевод, сколько уверенность в его правильности, так что все правильно, грейд заслуженный. :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Tovbin: results of
3 mins
  -> :)

agree  Сергей Лузан: results of
23 mins
  -> :))

agree  rapid: results of
1 hr

agree  Milana_R: I think you are right - Oyra's own version is fine
2 hrs

agree  Jack Doughty
3 hrs

agree  xxxOleg Pashuk
21 hrs

agree  Vitaliy Vorobyov: точно, поставить самому себе ;)
23 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
redesigned dialogs


Explanation:
Depending on what sort of dialogs are being redesigned and for what purpose, it could even be updated dialogs. The placement and form of "result" (or perhaps "resulting") will also depend on the context, I think.
...the resulting updated (redesigned) dialogs...

Yuri Geifman
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 389

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Quite a suggestion, I would say. Worth serious considering at least. I tried "reshaped" below, encouraged by such an approach.
5 mins

agree  Milana_R: with the right context, this could be it
10 mins

agree  Nina_M: best answer, I think.
8 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"Results of reshaped dialogs"


Explanation:
Just a wild guess.
Good luck, Oyra!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1276

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Milana_R: doesn't sound like a redesign. Also, for wild guesses - you could adjust the "Confidence" bar
9 mins
  -> Well, thanx, I'll use it.