KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

УМХЦЕВОП-ФЕИОЙЮЕУЛЙЕ ЪДБОЙС Й ДТХЗЙЕ ПВХУФТПКУФЧБ

English translation: technical & auxiliary buildings and other facilities


04:54 Aug 14, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: УМХЦЕВОП-ФЕИОЙЮЕУЛЙЕ ЪДБОЙС Й ДТХЗЙЕ ПВХУФТПКУФЧБ
ъБДБОЙЕ ОБ РТПЕЛФЙТПЧБОЙЕ.

пВЯЕЛФЩ РТПЙЪЧПДУФЧЕООПЗП ОБЪОБЮЕОЙС:
РТЕДХУНПФТЕФШ ОЕПВИПДЙНЩЕ УМХЦЕВОП-ФЕИОЙЮЕУЛЙЕ ЪДБОЙС Й ДТХЗЙЕ ПВХУФТПКУФЧБ (ОБ ОЕЖФЕОБМЙЧОПН ФЕТНЙОБМЕ)
Bakytbek
Kazakhstan
English translation:technical & auxiliary buildings and other facilities
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Sofia Subbotina
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2technical & auxiliary buildings and other facilities
Sofia Subbotina
4support facilities and other installations
GaryG
4Technical premises and other facilities
Mark Vaintroub


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
technical & auxiliary buildings and other facilities


Explanation:
*

Sofia Subbotina
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
3 hrs

agree  Irina Ivanova
7 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Technical premises and other facilities


Explanation:
How about this?

Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 675

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
support facilities and other installations


Explanation:
This is how I would translate it

GaryG
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3426