KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

схемотехника ЭВМ

English translation: Computer Circuit Engineering


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:схемотехника ЭВМ
English translation:Computer Circuit Engineering
Entered by: Marina Hayes

16:51 Aug 14, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: схемотехника ЭВМ
Название предмета во вкладыше диплома.
Marina Hayes
Circuit Engineering
Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-14 18:06:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry: Computer Circuit Engineering
Selected response from:

Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Grading comment
Спасибо, очень помогли!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11Circuit Engineering
Mark Vaintroub
4computer circuit techniqueDash
2 +2sounds like computer circuitry
Yuri Geifman


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sounds like computer circuitry


Explanation:
off the top of my head :-)

Yuri Geifman
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 389

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yelena.
25 mins

agree  Nik-On/Off
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
Circuit Engineering


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-14 18:06:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry: Computer Circuit Engineering

Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 675
Grading comment
Спасибо, очень помогли!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxIreneN
36 mins

agree  Jack Doughty
38 mins

agree  GaryG: Agree. This definition is in a US govt glossary
59 mins

agree  rapid
2 hrs

agree  xxxOleg Pashuk
7 hrs

agree  Sergei Vasin
11 hrs

agree  Iren
11 hrs

agree  Aleksey Chernobay
15 hrs

agree  tunturi
18 hrs

agree  Libero_Lang_Lab
23 hrs

agree  Alex Volovodenko
2 days23 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
computer circuit technique


Explanation:
.

Dash
Ukraine
PRO pts in pair: 35