KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

НЕЦЖМБОГЕЧЩК ДПЪБФПТ-РЕОПУНЕУЙФЕМШ 8" (200НН)

English translation: inter-flange dosing foam mixer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:мехфланцевый дозатор-пеносмеситель
English translation:inter-flange dosing foam mixer
Entered by: Jack Doughty

04:15 Aug 19, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: НЕЦЖМБОГЕЧЩК ДПЪБФПТ-РЕОПУНЕУЙФЕМШ 8" (200НН)
рЕТЕЮЕОШ НБФЕТЙБМПЧ ДМС УЙУФЕНЩ РЕООПЗП РПЦБТПФХЫЕОЙС.
Bakytbek
Kazakhstan
inter-flange dosing foam mixer
Explanation:
or maybe foam-mixing doser.
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thx
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4I would put it as "interflange foam batcher"
Dimman
3inter-flange dosing foam mixer
Jack Doughty


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I would put it as "interflange foam batcher"


Explanation:
Additional request to asker: please code your messages in CyrWin rather than in KOI-8 (it is rather boring to alter coding several times)

Dimman
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 233

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inter-flange dosing foam mixer


Explanation:
or maybe foam-mixing doser.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14054
Grading comment
thx