KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

генератор пены средней кратности

English translation: Medium Expansion Foam Generator


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Генератор пены средней кратности
English translation:Medium Expansion Foam Generator
Entered by: Natalie

10:10 Aug 19, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: генератор пены средней кратности
Генератор пены средней кратности (переносной).

Меня интересует как в данном случае перевести "средней кратности".
Bakytbek
Kazakhstan
Medium Expansion Foam generator
Explanation:
... Flammable liquid training in Australia, fuel is gasoline. Class-A Foam
was used delivered with CAFS and Medium Expansion Foam generator. ...
www.rochna.com/articles.html

... Higher density foams (CAFS, low and medium expansion) is just ... successful uses of Hi-Ex
foam with expansion ... When the foam reaches the bottom, the generator ...
www.rochna.com/article_HiexAsABreak.html

... High-Expansion Foam Generator Foam Generator Foam Generator JET-X ® Foam ... ONE STANTON STREET MARINETTE, WI 54143-2542 Medium-Expansion Foam ...
www.ansul.com/fireprotection/Products/ FoamProducts/f98207.pdf

etc
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Medium Expansion Foam generator
Natalie
4foam generator with medium expansion ratio
Alex Volovodenko


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Medium Expansion Foam generator


Explanation:
... Flammable liquid training in Australia, fuel is gasoline. Class-A Foam
was used delivered with CAFS and Medium Expansion Foam generator. ...
www.rochna.com/articles.html

... Higher density foams (CAFS, low and medium expansion) is just ... successful uses of Hi-Ex
foam with expansion ... When the foam reaches the bottom, the generator ...
www.rochna.com/article_HiexAsABreak.html

... High-Expansion Foam Generator Foam Generator Foam Generator JET-X ® Foam ... ONE STANTON STREET MARINETTE, WI 54143-2542 Medium-Expansion Foam ...
www.ansul.com/fireprotection/Products/ FoamProducts/f98207.pdf

etc

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3876
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tunturi
1 min

agree  Yuri Dubrov
4 mins

agree  Alex Volovodenko: oops :) отвлекся в процессе подачи ответа :)
5 mins

agree  leff
18 mins

agree  Mark Vaintroub
1 hr

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
foam generator with medium expansion ratio


Explanation:
да никаких объяснений вроде бы и не надо :)


    Reference: http://www.nohmi.co.jp/eigo2/midexmrf/midexmr.html
    Reference: http://www.angusfire.com/PDFs/AF120fly.pdf
Alex Volovodenko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 140