KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

ГРП АБР

English translation: "Federal Regional Program", and "Asian Development Bank"


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:ГРП АБР
English translation:"Federal Regional Program", and "Asian Development Bank"
Entered by: xxxOleg Pashuk

20:08 Aug 20, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Railways
Russian term or phrase: ГРП АБР
Ведущий инженер ГРП АБР

Его подпись стоит под таблицей, которую я упоминала в моем предыдущем вопросе: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/255723

Вкраце, это форма для регистрации состояния пути.
Ksenia Kletkina
India
"Federal Regional Program", and "Asian Development Bank"
Explanation:
ГРП =Государственная региональная программа, and АБР=Азиатский банк развития

A couple more (but unlikely):
ГРП=главный распределительный пункт
АБР=Ассоциация банков России
Selected response from:

xxxOleg Pashuk
Grading comment
В итоге я взяла свою версию, но все равно спасибо за попытку помочь!
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Государственное ремонтное предприятие АБРLudwig Chekhovtsov
3"Federal Regional Program", and "Asian Development Bank"xxxOleg Pashuk


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Государственное ремонтное предприятие АБР


Explanation:
АБР - Амуро-Байкальский регион (возможно, БАМ нуждается в срочном ремонте)

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 217

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
"Federal Regional Program", and "Asian Development Bank"


Explanation:
ГРП =Государственная региональная программа, and АБР=Азиатский банк развития

A couple more (but unlikely):
ГРП=главный распределительный пункт
АБР=Ассоциация банков России


xxxOleg Pashuk
PRO pts in pair: 619
Grading comment
В итоге я взяла свою версию, но все равно спасибо за попытку помочь!