KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

безсезонная разрядка

English translation: off-season discharge


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:безсезонная разрядка
English translation:off-season discharge
Entered by: xxxOleg Pashuk

13:27 Aug 21, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Railways
Russian term or phrase: безсезонная разрядка
Какой тип разнапряжения?
Безсезонная разрядка.
Ksenia Kletkina
India
off-season discharge?
Explanation:
Guessing
Selected response from:

xxxOleg Pashuk
Grading comment
Склоняюсь к Вашему ответу, хотя и по-прежнему не знаю точно. Но всем спасибо все равно!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1season-independent discharge?zmejka
2off-season discharge?xxxOleg Pashuk


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
off-season discharge?


Explanation:
Guessing

xxxOleg Pashuk
PRO pts in pair: 619
Grading comment
Склоняюсь к Вашему ответу, хотя и по-прежнему не знаю точно. Но всем спасибо все равно!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  David Mitchell: The hydrological references I have give несезонная разрядка for out-of-season, nonseasonal, and off-season.
5 hrs
  -> But I did say -OFF- SEASON!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
season-independent discharge?


Explanation:
another guess, though

zmejka
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 197

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Mitchell
4 hrs
  -> thanks