KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

распределение воды и электричества

English translation: water and power consumption


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:потребление воды и электричества
English translation:water and power consumption
Entered by: zmejka

13:45 Aug 21, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / washing machines
Russian term or phrase: распределение воды и электричества
речь о стиральной машинке
zmejka
water and power consumption
Explanation:
Ссылка о моей любимой марке стиральных машин AEG - low water and power consumption!
Selected response from:

Yelena.
United Kingdom
Grading comment
ага, классная машинка. особенно мне нравится "fuzzy logic" %) спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1water and power consumption
Yelena.
4Distribution of water and electricityxxxOleg Pashuk
2water and electricity destribution
Sofia Subbotina


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
water and electricity destribution


Explanation:
Успешной стирики!

Sofia Subbotina
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 20

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Distribution of water and electricity


Explanation:
In that order

xxxOleg Pashuk
PRO pts in pair: 619

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
water and power consumption


Explanation:
Ссылка о моей любимой марке стиральных машин AEG - low water and power consumption!


    Reference: http://www.premierelectrics.co.uk/aegwmandwd.htm
Yelena.
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 342
Grading comment
ага, классная машинка. особенно мне нравится "fuzzy logic" %) спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Hayes
2 hrs