KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

автобалансировка

English translation: autobalancing (suspension) system


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:автобалансировка
English translation:autobalancing (suspension) system
Entered by: zmejka

14:00 Aug 22, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / washing machines
Russian term or phrase: автобалансировка
еще одна feature у стиральной машинки.
zmejka
Autobalance/ autobalancing (suspension) system
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-22 14:06:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Read Reviews and Compare Prices on GE Super Plus 3.2 Cu. Ft. ...
... Product Description. AutoBalance Suspension System; 11 Wash Cycles with Cycle ... Featured
Resources. Washing Machine Parts and Diagrams Your washing machine parts ...
www.epinions.com/.../ display_~full_specs -

confortec6
... SKF AutoBalance Systems AB customizes its support to appliance OEMs through an ... The
company is in agreements with many major washing machine manufacturers to ...
www.appliancemagazine.com/euro/ html/body_confortec6.html -

Fewer vibrations - Evolution 3/99
... a revolution in their laundry rooms, thanks to the autobalancing technology from
SKF Autobalance ... The result is a near-silent washing machine with a 93 percent ...
evolution.skf.com/gb/eng-article.asp?pkID=204 -

StreetPrices.com-- Clothes Washers Home Appliances Consumer ...
... C 1 vendor : click here $199.80 - $199.80. Compact Top Loading Washing Machine w ... GE
27\" Washer - WVSR1060WH/ Super Plus (3.2 Cubic Foot) Capacity/ AutoBalance ...
www.streetprices.com/Electronics/Consumer/ Home_Appliances/Clothes_Washers/ -

washers
... GE 27\" Washer - WBXE2070WH/ Extra-Large (2.7 Cubic Feet) Capacity/ AutoBalance ... Miele
Washer W1918AWH Miele Porthole Washing Machine - W1918AWH/ Angled Control ...
www.electronicsin.com/appliance/washers.html
Selected response from:

Olga Simon
Hungary
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Olga! :)) Боже, какой же я чайник в стиральных машинках. Я вот чего думаю. Если бывают домашние хозяйки, значит, бывают и дикие? -- Я тогда точно дикая. Спасибо! :)))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Autobalance/ autobalancing (suspension) system
Olga Simon
4self balancingtunturi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
self balancing


Explanation:
http://www.multitran.ru

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-22 14:05:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Now for a self-balancing washing machine springs are inserted in a circular pattern
around a point lower than ?P?. These springs create forces and moments ...
helix.gatech.edu/Classes/ME2202/ 1999S3/Projects/Frederick/

tunturi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 70

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Autobalance/ autobalancing (suspension) system


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-22 14:06:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Read Reviews and Compare Prices on GE Super Plus 3.2 Cu. Ft. ...
... Product Description. AutoBalance Suspension System; 11 Wash Cycles with Cycle ... Featured
Resources. Washing Machine Parts and Diagrams Your washing machine parts ...
www.epinions.com/.../ display_~full_specs -

confortec6
... SKF AutoBalance Systems AB customizes its support to appliance OEMs through an ... The
company is in agreements with many major washing machine manufacturers to ...
www.appliancemagazine.com/euro/ html/body_confortec6.html -

Fewer vibrations - Evolution 3/99
... a revolution in their laundry rooms, thanks to the autobalancing technology from
SKF Autobalance ... The result is a near-silent washing machine with a 93 percent ...
evolution.skf.com/gb/eng-article.asp?pkID=204 -

StreetPrices.com-- Clothes Washers Home Appliances Consumer ...
... C 1 vendor : click here $199.80 - $199.80. Compact Top Loading Washing Machine w ... GE
27\" Washer - WVSR1060WH/ Super Plus (3.2 Cubic Foot) Capacity/ AutoBalance ...
www.streetprices.com/Electronics/Consumer/ Home_Appliances/Clothes_Washers/ -

washers
... GE 27\" Washer - WBXE2070WH/ Extra-Large (2.7 Cubic Feet) Capacity/ AutoBalance ... Miele
Washer W1918AWH Miele Porthole Washing Machine - W1918AWH/ Angled Control ...
www.electronicsin.com/appliance/washers.html


Olga Simon
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 465
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Olga! :)) Боже, какой же я чайник в стиральных машинках. Я вот чего думаю. Если бывают домашние хозяйки, значит, бывают и дикие? -- Я тогда точно дикая. Спасибо! :)))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Hayes
1 hr