KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

бочки ПО 45 кг

English translation: 45 kg barrel(s)


08:14 Dec 26, 2002
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: бочки ПО 45 кг
How should I say it correct in English?
Neon
English translation:45 kg barrel(s)
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-26 08:24:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Если имеется в виду деревянная \"бытовая бочка\" - то лучше написать wood
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1145 kg barrel(s)
mk_lab
3 +1barrels of 45 kgs each
Sergei Vasin


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +11
45 kg barrel(s)


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-26 08:24:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Если имеется в виду деревянная \"бытовая бочка\" - то лучше написать wood

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2331
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yelena.
35 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Andrew Poloyan: can also be 45 kg drums - if they are made of metal
46 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Dash
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

agree  Dimman
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Mark Vaintroub
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Zhanna1
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Irene Chernenko: with Andrew
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  xxxOleg Pashuk: drums
19 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Yaroslav Starunov
2 days9 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Andrew Vdovin
3 days6 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  nattash
4 days

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
barrels of 45 kgs each


Explanation:
-

Sergei Vasin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 133

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOleg Pashuk: without "of"
12 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): mk_lab