с даты штемпеля в ж/д накладной станции Красноярск-Северный

English translation: from the date of the stamp...

Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Supply contract
Russian term or phrase: с даты штемпеля в ж/д накладной станции Красноярск-Северный
Выдержка из контракта: Обязательства Переработчика считаются исполненными с момента, когда каждая партия Товарной Продукции передана Заказчику, т.е. с даты штемпеля в ж/д накладной станции Красноярск-Северный
Alexander Kolegov
English translation:from the date of the stamp...
Explanation:
from the date of the stamp on the rail consignment note of Krasnoyarsk Severny Station
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Regards,

Alexander
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6from the date of the stamp...
Jack Doughty
5 +1Not an answer
Larissa Boutrimova


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
from the date of the stamp...


Explanation:
from the date of the stamp on the rail consignment note of Krasnoyarsk Severny Station

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14381
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Regards,

Alexander

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Russian Express
2 hrs

agree  Larissa Boutrimova: I'd say "... on the railway bill of ..."
3 hrs
  -> I believe "bill of lading" is more commonly used for ships & aircraft, & consignment note for railways, but your version is certainly also possible.

agree  Dimman: w/ Larissa
5 hrs

agree  Olga Demiryurek: Consignment note or way-bill
6 hrs

agree  Yakov Tomara: Ларисе: проблема с railway bill - путаница с названием соотв. законопроекта. Consignment note - стандартный вариант. Waybill - обычно для авиаперевозок, bill of lading (B/L) - обычно для морских и речных судов.
6 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Andrew Vdovin
12 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Not an answer


Explanation:
Прошу прощения у Александра Колегова за то, что использую место для ответа не по прямому назначению.

Якову Томаре: согласна с Вами в том, что я допустила неточность в написании: надо rail waybill. A в этом виде данное словосочетание вполне и часто употребляется как "ж/д накладная". Примеры:

Shipping, Logistics Management - Master Air Waybills (MAWB), ...
The road waybill (road consignment note) or rail waybill (rail consignment note)serves as a receipt for goods and an evidence of the contract of carriage, but ...
www.export911.com/e911/ship/waybill.htm

Tariff of Rail Siding Charges - The Hamilton Port Authority ...
(a) Inbound Cargo One (1) legible copy of rail waybill and train listing specifying the train cargo tonnages and type of cargo (required at least three (3 ...
www.hamiltonport.ca/shprail3.html

Railcar Management Inc
Bulk commodities are transferred seamlessly between railcar and BMS inventory, and the product can be tracked by the corresponding rail waybill, customer bill ...
www.railcarmgt.com/solutions_freight_bms.asp

Авианакладная - air waybill, например:

3. EXECUTION OF AIR WAYBILL. ... However, charges for carriage and other charges, insofar as they have been ascertained, will be inserted in the air waybill by JAL. ...
www.jal.co.jp/jalcargo/english/ shipping/carriage/03.html

И т.д., на Гугле очень много ссылок.

Bill of lading - это по воде, согласна с Вами :-)



Larissa Boutrimova
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 696

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yakov Tomara: Я не совсем точно выразился, насчет "стандартного", хотел сказать "наиболее употребительный в Англии". В США, Канаде, возможно, иначе
1 hr
  -> Возможно, так, и спасибо за согласие