KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

сопротивление дыханию, вдыхаемый воздух

English translation: Resistance to breathing,

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:сопротивление дыханию, вдыхаемый воздух
English translation:Resistance to breathing,
Entered by: xxxOleg Pashuk

11:31 Jan 23, 2003
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: сопротивление дыханию, вдыхаемый воздух
текст о техническом устройстве
Olena
Resistance to breathing,
Explanation:
inhaled air
Selected response from:

xxxOleg Pashuk
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2breathing resistance, inhaled air
Dimman
4Resistance to breathing,
xxxOleg Pashuk


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
breathing resistance, inhaled air


Explanation:
If there is no peculiarities in the context :)

Dimman
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 233

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dennis Oskolkov
2 hrs

agree  xxxNonna
2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Resistance to breathing,


Explanation:
inhaled air

xxxOleg Pashuk
PRO pts in pair: 619