KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

По отзывам летчиков-испытателей, самолет устойчив и хорошо управляем по всем кан

English translation: см ниже


22:30 Jan 23, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: По отзывам летчиков-испытателей, самолет устойчив и хорошо управляем по всем кан
что значит по всем каналам?
и как будет звучать
Vova
English translation:см ниже
Explanation:
В управлении самолетом есть куча разнородных средств привода приборов (авионика, гидравлика, пневматика, механика, электромеханика, силовая электромагнитная система приводов и т.д.) Посему its (aircraft) sensitivity over all channels is good или
shows (proves) good controllability by all channels
или
proved that all its control channels work fine
или
shows good controlling channels
Вообще же канал управления движениями называется motion channel, но это из другой оперы:-)

Yours,
Tagir.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-23 22:45:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Зашел ответить - никого не было. Послал, а тут уже толпа... Кому-то тоже еще не спится? :-)))
т.
Selected response from:

ttagir
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2см ниже
ttagir
5по каналам стабилизации - тангажа, крена и рыскания -pitch, roll and yaw angles
Montefiore
3 +2According to the test pilots, the aircraft is stable and easily controllable in all planes
Jack Doughty
4According to test-pilots, the plane is stable and overall, it is easy to handle.
xxxOleg Pashuk


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
According to test-pilots, the plane is stable and overall, it is easy to handle.


Explanation:
---

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-23 22:39:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Here, по всем каналам = overall

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-23 22:40:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to THE test pilots

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-23 23:58:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or:
...and in every aspect, it is easy to handle/ manage/control

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-24 00:32:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


And finally -
According to the test pilots, the plane is stable and well manageable in every channel/ on every level

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-25 05:57:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in every control channel

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-25 05:58:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or:
on every control level

xxxOleg Pashuk
PRO pts in pair: 619

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
According to the test pilots, the aircraft is stable and easily controllable in all planes


Explanation:
По-моему это значит каналы управления рулём высоты, рулём поворота и элеронами, то есть во всех плоскостях.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14145

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alex Volovodenko: planes, or axes
10 hrs
  -> Yes. Thank you.

agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
14 hrs

neutral  Montefiore: not planes but angles
1 day 2 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
см ниже


Explanation:
В управлении самолетом есть куча разнородных средств привода приборов (авионика, гидравлика, пневматика, механика, электромеханика, силовая электромагнитная система приводов и т.д.) Посему its (aircraft) sensitivity over all channels is good или
shows (proves) good controllability by all channels
или
proved that all its control channels work fine
или
shows good controlling channels
Вообще же канал управления движениями называется motion channel, но это из другой оперы:-)

Yours,
Tagir.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-23 22:45:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Зашел ответить - никого не было. Послал, а тут уже толпа... Кому-то тоже еще не спится? :-)))
т.


ttagir
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TatarTatar
PRO pts in pair: 492

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Yuzhakov
10 mins

agree  Andrew Vdovin
12 hrs

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
по каналам стабилизации - тангажа, крена и рыскания -pitch, roll and yaw angles


Explanation:
pitch, roll and yaw angles

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-25 01:05:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

можно так, наверное, лучше так -

The same phrase as Jack Doughty\'s - Jack, I agree with everything you said, except the word \"planes\"

According to the accounts of test pilots, the aircraft is stable and well-controllable in all control channels.

Montefiore
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 312