KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

буровая установка

English translation: drilling rig

07:12 Jan 28, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: буровая установка
буровая установка
Neon
English translation:drilling rig
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-02-05 08:31:48 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks for the highest ever grade :-)
Selected response from:

Sergey Gorelik
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8drilling rig
Sergey Gorelik
4Drilling platform
Ravindra Godbole
4drilling rig
Igor Kreknin


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
drilling rig


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-02-05 08:31:48 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks for the highest ever grade :-)

Sergey Gorelik
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 361

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Kreknin
4 mins

agree  lyolya
27 mins

agree  Simon Geoghegan
1 hr

agree  Olga Demiryurek: Посмотрите ещё в Мультитране. Там дано ещё несколько значений с объяснениями
2 hrs

agree  Jack Doughty
3 hrs

agree  xxxNonna
6 hrs

agree  GaryG
6 hrs

agree  Natalia Olshanskaya Robinson
21 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
drilling rig


Explanation:
.

Igor Kreknin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 328

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Drilling platform


Explanation:
another alternative

Ravindra Godbole
India
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 767